KBC Contest-Kaun Banega Crorepati All Question Answer

KBC Contest,kbc today question,Jio Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Contest,KBC Sepetmber Question-Kaun Banega Crorepati First, Second Third 4th And 5th Question Answer and also added Question from 28 August 2017 to 11th October 2017. KBC 9 Registration Started from 17th June 9 Pm and end on 22nd June 2017.KBC exclusive Window start from 24th June 2017 means KBC Question Answer start from 24th June 2017 9:PM Onwards.So we are share the question answer and also how to registered in KBC.KBC Contest

Update:Play Jio KBC Play Along and Win a Chance to get on the hot seat with Amitabh Bachchan and win prizes worth crores.Win Every  Day From 25th September Prizes Like Trip to America, Hero Maestro Edge Scooter, Amazon Vouchers worth Lacs, Jio Vouchers And Jio Data. Download the Jio App From Here and Play Jio KBC Along.

How To Register in KBC and Question and Answer ?

Quiz First Question

1)Question: In Which kingdom is the story of the “Bahubali” series of the films mainly set ?

Options :    (A) Magadh                                    (B) Mahishmati

                    (C) Kalinga                                      (D) Badami

Answer is B Mahishmati

Please Guys support us and Like our Facebook Page or Just Comment it and also share how to improve this website

Quiz Second Question

2)Question: Currency notes of what denomination were demonetized in November last year by the Reserve Bank of India ?

Options :    (A) Rs 500 and Rs 1000     (B) Rs 1000 and Rs 10000

                    (C) Rs 1000 and Rs 5000   (D) Rs 500 and Rs 2000

Answer is A Rs 500 and Rs 1000

Also See:-PhonePe App-Get 50% Cashback Upto Rs 150 on First UPI Transaction + Rs 50 per Referral

Quiz third Question

3)Question: Which of the following athletes performs the Produnova routine in her sport ?

Options :    (A) Dipa Karmakar      (B) Deepa Malik

                    (C) Saina Nehwal        (D) Sakshi Malik

Answer is A Dipa Karmakar

Please Guys support us and Like our Facebook Page or Just Comment it and also share how to improve this website

Quiz fourth Question

4)Question: Who is the subject of the documentary film”____: A Billion Dreams” ?

Options :    (A) Ms Dhoni                (B) Mukesh Ambani

                    (C) Narendra Modi      (D) Sachin Tendulkar

Answer is D Sachin Tendulkar

Quiz fifth Question

5)Question: Which one of these mythological figures was adopted and raised by a king of Mithila ?

Options :   (A) Draupadi                (B) Radha

                    (C)  Kunti                       (D) Sita

Answer is D Sita

No Question for 23rd June Because contest is end But from 24th-26 June 2017 KBC Exclusive Window for Question Answer is Started for Jio Users Only.

Onwards 6 Question Answer only for Jio users

6)Question: On 30th Nov 2016, who ordered that cinema halls in India shall play the national anthem before the screening of a feature film?

Options :   (A) Censor Board        (B) Union Ministry of I & B

                    (C)  Supreme Court     (D) Prime Minister of India

Answer is C Supreme Court

6)Question: At the International Court of Justice, India is contesting the death penalty given by Pakistan to which Indian national??

Options :   (A) Kulbhushan Jadhav    (B) Kashmir Singh

                    (C)  Chandu Chavan           (D) Sheikh Navi Ahmed

Answer is A Kulbhushan Jadhav

Question starting from 28 August 2017 to 11th October 2017 Only For Jio User Only

1)Question of 28 Aug: Inme Se kis film me heroine apni shadi me honeymoon me akele Jaati h ?

Options :   (A) Tanu Weds Manu         (B) Dolly ki Dolly

                    (C)  Happy Bhag Jayegi      (D) Queen

Answer is D Queen

2)Question of 29 Aug: In nammo me se konsa ek ritu ka namm h ? or In the below name which name is called as weather name ?

Options :   (A) Hemant         (B) Anant

                    (C)  Arihant         (D) Mahant

Answer is A Hemant

3)Question of 30 Aug: Nautanki, Tamasha and Jatra Kiske Parkar Hai ?

Options :   (A) Hastshilp         (B) Kavita

                    (C)  Chitrakari        (D) Lok Natak

Answer is D Lok Natak

4)Question of 31st Aug: Inme se kon sidhe Bharat ki Janta dwara chune jate h ?

Options :   (A) Loksabha sadsya             (B) Bharat ke Rashtrapati

                    (C)  Bharat ke Up Rashtrapati D) Rajyasabha Sadsya

Answer is A Loksabha sadsya

5)Question of 1st Sep:4K,HD,SD Jaise Sabd inmse se kis taknik k saath Jude H ?

Options :   (A) Screen Resolution             (B) Ram

                    (C)  Radio Frequency               (D) Phone Speed

Answer is A Screen Resolution

6)Question of 5th Sep:2017 ICICI Champions Trohy k Final m Bharat ka Match Kis team se sath Hua Tha ?

Options :   (A) Bangladesh            (B) Pakistan

                    (C)  Srilanka                  (D) Westindies

Answer is B Pakistan

7)Question of 6th Sep:’Once upon a time in india’ kis parshid hindi film ka tag line hai ?

Options :   (A) Lagaan           (B)Mother India

                    (C)  Saheed           (D) Mangal Pandey The Rising

Answer is A Lagaan

8)Question of 7th Sep 2017: Inme se kis sangathan sirf Asia k Desh H?

Options :   (A) G-8                 (B)BRICKS

                    (C)  SAARC          (D)Naao

Answer is C SAARC

9)Question of 8th Sep 2017: Inme se kis Masale ko Jaffran k naam se bhi jana jata h?

Options :   (A) Kesar                 (B)Haldi

                    (C)  Daalchini         (D)Jeera

Answer is A Kesar

10)Question of 11th Sep 2017: Hanuman Bhagwan Vishnu K kis Avtaar k Param Bhagat the?

Options :   (A) Pasuramm                (B)Krishna

                    (C)  Narsingh                   (D)Ram

Answer is D Ram

11)Question of 12th Sep 2017: Inme se Kis naam ka Shabdik Aarth ‘Nadi” Hota H?

Options :   (A) Sarita                      (B)Vanita

                    (C)  Bindiya                  (D)Mukta

Answer is A Sarita

12)Question of 13th Sep 2017: kis Abhineta Ne Film ‘Badrinath ki Dhulhaniya’ me ‘Badrinath’  ka Kirdar Nibhaya Tha?

Options :   (A) Tiger Shroff               (B)Arjun Rampal

                    (C)  Varun Dhawan        (D)Shushant Singh Rajput 

Answer is C Varun Dhawan

13)Question of 14th Sep 2017: Cristiano Ronaldo kis Khel K Pesewar Khiladi Hai ?

Options :   (A) Lawn Tennis               (B)Football

                    (C)  Baseball                      (D)Squash

Answer is B Football

14)Question of 15th Sep 2017: Sanyukt Rashtra ki ek vishesh Agency,WHO,Me ‘H’ Kya hai?

Options :   (A) Health              (B)Hygiene

                    (C)  Human            (D)Heart

Answer is A Health

15)Question of 18th Sep 2017: Kis Desh ko “Down Under” bhi Kha Jata H?

Options :   (A) Brazil               (B)Japan

                    (C)  Australia            (D)South Africa

Answer is C Australia

16)Question of 19th Sep 2017: Inme se kis Actress ka Twitter handle “@mrsfunnybones” hai ?

Options :   (A) Shushmita Sen               (B)Juhi Chawla

                    (C)  Twinkle khanna            (D)Madhuri Dixit

Answer is C Twinkle Khanna

17)Question of 20th Sep 2017: Inme se konsa sabd “Barf” aur “Aawas” K Liye paryog kiye jane wale do sanskrit sabdo k mail se bna Hai?

Options :   (A) Meghalaya               (B)Himalaya

                    (C)  Arunachal                (D)Manipur

Answer is B Himalaya

18)Question of 21th Sep 2017: Prabhu Deva Dwara Ayojit film “ABCD” M D Kya Hai?

Options :   (A) Disco               (B)Drama

                    (C) Dance              (D)Dare

Answer is C Dance

18)Question of 25th Sep 2017: Plastic Surgery Parkriya Rhinoplasty Ka Saband Manav Sarir K Kis Ang se hai?

Options :   (A) Kaan               (B)Naak

                    (C) Hoth               (D)AAnkh

Answer is B Naak(Nose)

19)Question of 26th Sep 2017: Ramayana me Inme se Kon Raavana K Bhai Nahi The?

Options :   (A) Khumbhkaran               (B)Vivibhishan

                    (C) Kuber                                (D)Meghnaath

Answer is D Meghnaath was the son of Raavana

20)Question of 28th Sep 2017: Inme se kis Film ki Kahani Kashmir ki Prishthbhumi par aadhaarit hai?

Options :   (A) Highway              (B)Heropanti

                    (C) Haider                    (D)Holiday

Answer is C Haider

20)Question of 29th Sep 2017: Hindu Maanyata Anushaar, Inme Se Kiske roop ko  MundMalini Bhi Kha Jata h?

Options :   (A) Durga              (B)Savitri

                    (C) Menka              (D)Rati

Answer is A Durga

21)Question of 1st October 2017: Kis Fal Ka Naam cricketer Virat Kohli Ka Nickname Hai?

Options :   (A) Tarbooz              (B)Khazoor

                    (C)Chiku                    (D)Papita

Answer is C Chiku

22)Question of 4th October 2017: Inme se Kis Jheel ko Shikara Naav Ki Sawari Ke Liye Jana Jata Hai?

Options :   (A) Damdama              (B)Saattaal

                    (C)Sariyataal                (D)Dal

Answer is D Dal

23)Question of 5th October 2017: Dabeli, Jo ki Ek Bhartiya Nashta hai, uska sabandh Mool roop se Kis Rajya se hai?

Options :   (A)Keral              (B)Assam

                    (C)Gujrat             (D)Bihar

Answer is C Gujrat

24)Question of 6th October 2017: Which Place Jaha Natak Me Abhinay karte Hai,Kya Kehlata Hai?

Options :   (A)Rangrez          (B)Rangmanch

                    (C)Rangaarang   (D)Rangfarmi

Answer is B Rangmanch

25)Question of 10th October 2017: Sanskrit Me Inme se Kis Naam Ka arth “Vayu” hota hai?

Options :   (A)Anil           (B)Kartik

                    (C)Rituraaz   (D)Varun

Answer is D Varun

26)Question of 11th October 2017: Dot Matrix, Inkjet, Laser aur 3D ,Sabhi inme se Kiske Parkar hai?

Options :   (A)Ladaku Vimaan          (B)Printer

                    (C)Filme                              (D)Naitra or Eye Surgery

Answer is B Printer

27)Question of 13th October 2017: Penalty Spot, Center Circle aur Corner Kick ka sabandh inme se kis khel se hai?

Options :   (A)Kabaddi          (B)Football

                    (C)Cricket             (D)Tennis

Answer is B Football

28)Question of 16th October 2017: Film “Me Aur Charles” Me Kis Abhineta ne Charles Shobhraj Ki Bhumika Nibhai hai?

Options :   (A)Randeep Hooda              (B)Rajkumar Rao

                    (C)Nawazuddin Siddiqui    (D)Ranbir Singh Kapoor

Answer is A Randeep Hooda

28)Question of 17th October 2017:Rajanitik dal AIADMK aur DMK ke sankshipt naam me D ka arth kya hai?

Options :   (A)Democratic             (B)Dal

                    (C)Desheey                    (D)Dravid

Answer is D Dravid

29)Question of 18th October 2017:Parsidh Paramparik Vayanjan “Kair Sangri” Ka Sabandh Mukhyata Bharat ke kis rajya se hai ?

Options :   (A)Rajasthan             (B)Madhya Pradesh
                     (C)Orissa                    (D)Chattisgarh

Answer is A Rajasthan

30)Question of 20th October 2017:Delhi Me stith “Agarsen Ki Baoli”  Kis Parkar Ki Aithihashik smarak hai ?

Options :   (A)Makbara               (B) SidhiDhar Kuaon ya Talab 
                     (C)Bagicha                    (D)Forte Palace

Answer is B Sidhidhar Kuaon Ya Talab

31)Question of 23rd October 2017:Inme se Konsa Rog Bacteria Dwara  nahi Hota hai ?

Options :   (A)Tapedik(TB)              (B) Haiza(Cholera) 
                     (C)Kusth Rog(Leprosy) (D)Influenza

Answer is D Influenza

32)Question of 24th October 2017:Inme se Kis Hindi shabd ka arth “Daya Bhaw” Hota hai?

Options :   (A)Karuna              (B) Kartik 
                     (C)Kaushal            (D)Kalpana

Answer is A Karuna

33)Question of 25th October 2017:’Zalima’,’ Gerua’, ‘Bolna’, In sabhi Hindi geet ke Gayak inme se Kon hai?

Options :   (A)Sonu Nigam              (B) Arijeet Singh 
                     (C)Aatif Aslam              (D)Akhil Sachdeva

Answer is B Arijeet Singh

33)Question of 26th October 2017: Mahabharata Me inme se konse  Patra apne mata-pita ki Aathvi Santan Thi?

Options :   (A)Bidur              (B) Shantanu
                     (C)Rathey           (D)Devavrata

Answer is B Shantanu

33)Question of 27th October 2017: Joshna Chinappa and Dipika Pallikal Me kis Khel  Me Bharat ke Liye Rashtrmandal Khelo  Me Swarn Padak Jeeta Hai ?

Options :   (A)Tennis                  (B)Badminton
                     (C)Table Tennis      (D)Squash

Answer is D Squash

34)Question of 30th October 2017: Inme se konse Kumbh Mela Ka Aayojan Sthal  Delhi ke Sabse Nazdik Hai?

Options :   (A)Haridwar                (B)Prayag(Allahabad)
                     (C)Nashik                     (D)Ujjain

Answer is A Haridwar

35)Question of 31st October 2017: Inme se konsa Shabd  Bhartiya Mool ka Ni hai?

Options :   (A)Juggernaut                (B)loot
                     (C)Thug                            (D)Zero

Answer is D Zero

Must See: Google Tez App Refer Earn Rs 51-Get Rs 51 on Sign up + Rs 51 Per Refer (Proof Added)

Please Guys support us and Like our Facebook Page or Just Comment it and also share how to improve this website

Also See:-PhonePe App-Get 50% Cashback Upto Rs 100 on First UPI Transaction + Rs 100 per Referral

How To Register in KBC and win ?

1)Type “KBC <space><A/B/C/D> ”

Example:-Type:-KBC C

2)Send To 57666

3)You will get the successfully participate message in your phone.

4)Enjoy!!!

KBC Scheduled of Question and Answer ?

 


Join Our What's App Broadcast Channel and Get Latest Updates Directly in Your Inbox


Type Join Me "Your Name" and Send To Below Number


8802845760


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *